Knights News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

Penn/Saint Joseph
4:30 pm | Eberhart Golf Course

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

LaLumiere School
5:00 pm | Mishawaka Marian High School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. LaVille Jr-Sr High School

LaVille Jr-Sr High School
5:30 pm | Mishawaka Marian High School

Sep
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Penn High School

Penn High School
6:00 pm | Mishawaka Marian High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Penn High School

Penn High School
6:00 pm | Mishawaka Marian High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Penn High School

Penn High School
7:00 pm | Mishawaka Marian High School

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. LaVille Jr-Sr High School

CANCELED – LaVille Jr-Sr High School
7:30 pm | Mishawaka Marian High School

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

South Bend John Adams High School
5:00 pm | Mishawaka Marian High School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Soccer at LaVille Jr-Sr High School

LaVille Jr-Sr High School
5:30 pm | Newton Park

Sep
11

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at LaVille Jr-Sr High School

CANCELED – LaVille Jr-Sr High School
7:30 pm | LaVille Jr-Sr High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Elkhart Memorial High School

Elkhart Memorial High School
5:00 pm | Mishawaka Marian High School

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at James Whitcomb Riley High School

James Whitcomb Riley High School
5:00 pm | James Whitcomb Riley High School

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. New Prairie High School

New Prairie High School
5:00 pm | Mishawaka Marian High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Washington High School – South Bend

Washington High School – South Bend
6:00 pm | Washington High School – South Bend

Sep
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Washington High School – South Bend

Washington High School – South Bend
6:00 pm | Washington High School – South Bend

Sep
12

Boys Freshman Football vs. Saint Josephs High School – South Bend

CANCELED – Saint Josephs High School – South Bend
6:00 pm | Mishawaka Marian High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Elkhart Memorial High School

Elkhart Memorial High School
6:45 pm | Mishawaka Marian High School

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Soccer at James Whitcomb Riley High School

James Whitcomb Riley High School
7:00 pm | James Whitcomb Riley High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Washington High School – South Bend

Washington High School – South Bend
7:00 pm | Washington High School – South Bend

Sep
13

Girls Varsity Golf at

Pat Ford Invitational
1:00 pm | Beechwood Golf Course

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football at James Whitcomb Riley High School

James Whitcomb Riley High School
7:30 pm | Jackson Intermediate Center

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Concord Invite
8:30 am  

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Northridge County Clash
9:00 am | Northridge High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Northridge County Clash
9:00 am | Northridge High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Golf at

NIC Tournament
9:00 am | McCormick Creek Golf Course

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Slicer Invitational

Slicer Invitational
10:00 am  

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Indian Classic – Marian v. Plymouth

Indian Classic – Marian v. Plymouth
10:00 am | St. Patrick’s Park

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Fort Wayne Canterbury High School

Fort Wayne Canterbury High School
11:00 am | Fort Wayne Canterbury High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer at Indian Classic

Indian Classic
12:00 pm | St. Patrick’s Park

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer at Fort Wayne Canterbury High School

Fort Wayne Canterbury High School
1:00 pm | Fort Wayne Canterbury High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Indian Classic – Marian v. Goshen

Indian Classic – Marian v. Goshen
2:00 pm | St. Patrick’s Park

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer at Indian Classic

Indian Classic
4:00 pm | St. Patrick’s Park