Knights News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19


May
13

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

James Whitcomb Riley High School
4:30 pm | Eberhart Golf Course

May
13

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Elkhart Central High School

Elkhart Central High School
5:00 pm | Marian – Baseball Field

May
13

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Elkhart Central High School

Elkhart Central High School
5:30 pm | Marian – Baseball Field

May
13

Boys Varsity Baseball at Elkhart Central High School

Elkhart Central High School
5:30 pm | Elkhart Central High School

May
14

Girls Varsity Track at

IHSAA Sectional
5:00 pm  

May
14

Boys Sophomore Baseball C Team vs. South Bend John Adams High School

South Bend John Adams High School
5:30 pm | Marian – Baseball Field

May
14

Girls Varsity Softball at Mishawaka High School

Mishawaka High School
6:00 pm | Mishawaka High School

May
15

Girls Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
4:30 pm  

May
15

Boys Varsity Golf at

Bremen / S.B Washington
4:30 pm | Eberhart Golf Course

May
15

Boys Varsity Baseball at Saint Josephs High School – South Bend

Saint Josephs High School – South Bend
5:00 pm | Saint Josephs High School – South Bend

May
15

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Elkhart Central High School

CANCELED – Elkhart Central High School
5:30 pm | Elkhart Central High School

May
15

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Elkhart Central High School

CANCELED – Elkhart Central High School
5:30 pm | Marian – Baseball Field

May
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
4:30 pm  

May
16

Boys Varsity Track at

IHSAA Sectional
5:00 pm  

May
16

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Saint Joseph High School

Saint Josephs High School – South Bend
5:00 pm | Marian

May
16

Boys Sophomore Baseball C Team vs. Penn High School

Penn High School
5:00 pm | Marian – Baseball Field

May
16

Boys Sophomore Baseball C Team vs. Penn High School

Penn High School
7:00 pm | Marian – Baseball Field

May
17

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Mishawaka High School

Mishawaka High School
4:30 pm | Mishawaka High School

May
17

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Northridge High School

Northridge High School
5:00 pm | Marian – Baseball Field

May
17

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Penn High School

Penn High School
6:30 pm | Marian – Baseball Field

May
17

Boys Varsity Baseball at Mishawaka High School

Mishawaka High School
7:00 pm | Mishawaka High School

May
18

Boys Varsity Rugby vs. Round 1 Playoff

Round 1 Playoff
TBA | Marian – Baseball Field

May
18

Boys Sophomore Baseball C Team at Saint Josephs High School – South Bend

Saint Josephs High School – South Bend
10:00 am | Northfield Athletic Complex

May
18

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. South Bend John Adams High School

South Bend John Adams High School
11:00 am | Marian – Baseball Field

May
18

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Bishops Cup Invitational

Bishops Cup Invitational
11:00 am | Marian – Baseball Field

May
18

Boys Sophomore Baseball C Team at Concord High School

Concord High School
12:00 pm | Northfield Athletic Complex

May
18

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Homestead High School

Homestead High School
3:00 pm | Marian – Baseball Field