Knights Official Sponsor

Knights News · Marian Athletics – Fall Schedules


Marian Athletics is changing its scheduling software for the upcoming season.  During this transition, the website will not display our 2018-19 schedules at this time.  We apologize for the inconvenience.  We should have pocket schedules printed and the website should update by the time school starts.  In the meantime, you can find many of our schedules below:

Varsity Football

8-10             v. Wawasee (Scrimmage)              7:00

8-17             v. South Bend Clay                          7:00

8-24            v. John Glenn                                   7:00

8-31            @ St. Joseph                                     7:00

9-7               v. South Bend Riley                        7:00

9-14             v. Jimtown                                        7:00

9-21             @ Bremen                                         7:00

9-28             @ Culver Academy                         7:30

10-5              @ Mishawaka                                 7:00

10-12            @ Washington (School Field)     7:00

 

Boys Varsity Soccer

Wed     08/08 FW Carroll***                       Away 4:00pm

Tue       08/14 Bethany Christian               Away  7:00pm

Thu      08/16 Concord                                 Home 7:00pm

Mon     08/20 Portage                                   Away  7:30pm

Wed     08/22 Lakeshore                              Away  6:30pm

Sat        08/25 Warsaw                                  Home 12:00pm

Tue       08/28 SB Adams*                            Away  7:00pm

Tue       09/04 LaVille                                   Away  5:30pm

Thu      09/06 SB Riley                                 Home 7:00pm

Sat        09/08 Plymouth**                           Away  12:00pm

Sat        09/08 Goshen**                              Away  4:00pm

Mon     09/10 Edwardsburg                        Away  5:45pm

Wed     09/12 Elkhart Central*                  Away  7:00pm

Sat        09/15 Andrean                                 Home 1:00pm

Tue       09/18 Penn*                                     Home 7:00pm

Thu      09/20 Elkhart Memorial                Home 7:00pm

Wed     09/26 SB St. Joseph*                      Home 7:00pm

*   NIC Division Game

** Indian Classic @ SB St. Joe

*** Scrimmage

 

Boys Varsity Tennis

Tue       08/14 LaPorte                                   Away  5:30pm

Sat        08/18 Marian Invite (V)                Home 9:00am

Mon     08/20 Warsaw                                  Away 5:00pm

Tue       08/21 SB Washington*                  Home 4:30pm

Thu      08/23 SB Riley*                               Home 4:30pm

Sat        08/25 Elkhart Central                    Home 10:00am

Tue       08/28 John Glenn*                         Away  4:30pm

Thu      08/30 Jimtown*                               Home 4:30pm

Wed     09/05 SB Adams                              Away  4:30pm

Thu      09/06 New Prairie*                        Away  5:00pm

Sat        09/08 Concord Invitational (V)   Away  8:30am

Mon     09/10 SB Clay                                  Home 4:30pm

Tue       09/11 Bremen*                                 Away  4:30pm

Sat        09/15 Penn Invite (JV)                   Away  9:00am

Tue      09/18 NIC Crossover                      TBD   4:30pm

Wed     09/19 NIC Crossover                      TBD   4:30pm

Mon     09/24 Culver Academy                  Away 5:00pm

*   NIC-South Conference Match

 

Girls Varsity Soccer

Wed     08/08 FW Carroll***                       Away 2:00pm

Mon     08/13 Concord                                 Away  6:45pm

Fri         08/17 Munster**                             Away  8:00pm

Sat        08/18 Valparaiso**                         Away  11:00am

Sat        08/18 Lake Central**                     Away  4:30pm

Tue       08/21 John Glenn                           Away 6:00pm

Thu      08/23 Goshen                                  Away  6:45pm

Tue       08/28 SB Adams*                            Home 7:00pm

Thu      08/30 Trinity                                    Home 5:00pm

Wed     09/05 LaVille                                   Home 5:30pm

Thu      09/06 Elkhart Memorial                Away 6:45pm

Sat        09/08 FW Canterbury                     Home 1:00pm

Tue       09/11 Elkhart Central*                  Home 7:00pm

Thu      09/13 Northridge                            Home 7:00pm

Sat        09/15 Bishop Luers                        Home 11:00am

Wed     09/19 Penn*                                     Away 7:00pm

Tue       09/25 SB St. Joe*                             Away 7:00pm

Thu      09/27 Elkhart Central                    Away 7:00pm

*   NIC Division Game

** Indian Invite @ Newton Park

*** Scrimmage

 

Girls JV/Varsity Volleyball

Tue       08/07 Mishawaka** (V)                Away  6:00pm

Thu      08/16 Elkhart Memorial                Away 5:30pm

Tue      08/21 Lakeshore                              Away 6:00pm

Thu      08/23 Fairfield                                 Away  6:00pm

Sat        08/25 Mishawaka Invite (V)        Away  9:00am

Tue       08/28 Jimtown*                               Away 6:00pm

Thu      08/30 SB Clay*                                Home 6:00pm

Tue       09/04 Penn*                                     Away 6:00pm

Thu      09/06 SB Washington*                  Home 6:00pm

Sat        09/08 LaPorte Slicer Invite (V)    Away 10:00am

Mon     09/10 Plymouth                               Home 6:00pm

Tue       09/11 New Prairie*                        Away  6:00pm

Thu      09/13 SB Adams*                            Home 6:00pm

Tue       09/18 John Glenn*                         Away  6:00pm

Thu      09/20 SB St. Joe*                             Home 6:00pm

Sat        09/22 Crown Point Invite (V)      Away  10:00am

Tue       09/25 Mishawaka*                         Home 6:00pm

Thu      09/27 SB Riley*                               Away 6:00pm

Sat        09/29 Tiger Invite @ Dunes          Away  9:30am

Mon     10/01 NorthWood                           Home 6:00pm

Tue       10/02 Bremen                                   Home 6:00pm

Thu      10/04 Elkhart Central                    Away  6:00pm

* NIC Conference Game

** Scrimmage

 

Girls Varsity Golf

Mon     07/30 Goshen Invite                      Away    8:00am

Tue       07/31 Plymouth Invite                   Away    9:00am

Thu      08/02 Plymouth/Winamac            Away    4:30pm

Sat        08/04 Elk. Mem/Mish                    Home    2:00pm

Mon     08/06 Concord                                 Home  10:00am

Wed     08/08 N Prairie/SB Adams*          Home    5:00pm

Fri         08/10 Wave Classic                       Away    9:00am

Mon     08/13 Northridge                            Home    4:30pm

Wed     08/15 SB Clay/Glenn*                   Home    4:30pm

Mon     08/20 Jimtown/Mish*                    Away    4:30pm

Wed     08/22 Elk. Central*                        Away    4:30pm

Thu      08/23 Culver Academies               Away    5:00pm

Mon     08/27 SB Riley*                               Home    4:30pm

Thu      08/30 Bremen/SB Wash*               Away    4:30pm

Tue       09/04 Penn/SB St. Joe*                   Away    4:30pm

Fri         09/07 Pat Ford Invite                      Away    1:00pm

Sat        09/08 NIC Tournament                Away    8:00am

Mon     09/10 Goshen/Fairfield                 Away    5:00pm

Fri        09/14 IHSAA Sectional                  Away    8:30am

*  NIC Conference Match

 

Coed Cross Country

 

Sat        08/18 NIC Stomp (Oxbow)                   Away  9:00am

Sat        08/25 NorthWood Invite                      Away  10:00am

Sat        09/01 Manchester Invite                       Away  9:00am

Sat        09/08 Northridge County Clash         Away  9:00am

Sat        09/15 New Prairie Invite                       Away 10:00am

Sat        09/22 Culver Academy Invite              Away  8:45am

Sat        09/29 NIC Meet (Oxbow)                      Away  9:00am

Sat       10/6 IHSAA Sectional (Erskine)            Away 1:00pm